Back to Search
SR

Safa Rekabi

Dental Assistant

dental assistant Henrico, VA Dr Hudson Dentistry
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Dr Hudson Dentistry
Gender
Female
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,580 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental assistant specialty. Safa Rekabi is one of them.
  • 494 dental assistants are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of dental assistants in VA: Kool Smiles (14), Heartland Dental (7), Neibauer Dental Care (7).
  • 1% of dental assistants in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 57% of dental assistants in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Shiraz University of Medical Sciences
Postgraduate Degree
2008
Ahvaz Jundishapour University of Medical Sciences
Doctor's Degree
2003
About Dr Hudson Dentistry
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Professional Overview

Safa Rekabi is a Dental Assistant, currently affiliated with Dr Hudson Dentistry, based in Henrico, VA. As a dental assistant, Rekabi contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Henrico, VA. They have been with Dr Hudson Dentistry for 5 years. Rekabi holds academic credentials, including Postgraduate Degree and Doctor's Degree, from Shiraz University of Medical Sciences and Ahvaz Jundishapour University of Medical Sciences. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Henrico, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dental assistant

Healthcare professionals with dental assistant expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Safa Rekabi located?
Safa Rekabi is based in Henrico, VA. They are currently affiliated with Dr Hudson Dentistry.
What is Safa Rekabi's specialty?
Safa Rekabi specializes in dental assistant. Their current role is Dental Assistant.
Where does Safa Rekabi currently work?
Safa Rekabi currently works at Dr Hudson Dentistry. They have been there for 5 years.
What is Safa Rekabi's educational background?
Safa Rekabi attended Shiraz University of Medical Sciences and Ahvaz Jundishapour University of Medical Sciences.
How do I contact Safa Rekabi for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Safa Rekabi. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental assistant?
Recruiting dental assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in VA

SP
Shaniqua Phillips
Dental Assistant
Chesapeake, VA
MN
Morgan Nicely
Dental Assistant
Clifton Forge, VA
CE
Cathy Erb
Dental Assistant
Mckenney, VA
SR
Shaleigh Riggs
Dental Assistant
Virginia Beach, VA
JL
Jataya Lewis
Dental Assistant
Chesapeake, VA
MK
Manisha Khendria
Dental Assistant
Chantilly, VA
AR
Angela Rossetti
Dental Assistant
Virginia Beach, VA
CI
Clinton Ifill
Dental Assistant
Stafford, VA