Back to Search
SA

Dr. Sandra Archibald

Md

Physician Salt Lake City Florida Health Care Plan
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Florida Health Care Plan
Gender
Female
Connections
51
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Sandra Archibald is one of them.
  • 2 contacts at Florida Health Care Plan are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed September 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Salt Lake Community College
Associate's degree
1995
Salt Lake Community College
Office Management Associates
1995
Skills
Team Building Customer Service Strategic Planning Leadership Management Team Leadership
Professional Overview

Dr. Sandra Archibald is a Md, currently affiliated with Florida Health Care Plan, based in Salt Lake City. As a physician, Dr. Archibald contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Salt Lake City. They have been with Florida Health Care Plan for 7 years. Dr. Archibald holds academic credentials, including Associate's degree and Office Management Associates, from Salt Lake Community College and Salt Lake Community College. Core competencies include Team Building, Customer Service, Strategic Planning, Leadership, Management. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Sandra Archibald located?
Dr. Sandra Archibald is based in Salt Lake City. They are currently affiliated with Florida Health Care Plan.
What is Dr. Sandra Archibald's specialty?
Dr. Sandra Archibald specializes in Physician. Their current role is Md.
Where does Dr. Sandra Archibald currently work?
Dr. Sandra Archibald currently works at Florida Health Care Plan. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Dr. Sandra Archibald's educational background?
Dr. Sandra Archibald attended Salt Lake Community College and Salt Lake Community College.
How do I contact Dr. Sandra Archibald for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Sandra Archibald. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in the United States?
Physicians in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.