Back to Search
KR

Kari Ragin

Lead Specialty Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Highland, IN Community Healthcare System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
23 years at Community Healthcare System
Connections
63
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Kari Ragin is one of them.
  • 1,459 pharmacy technicians are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 179 contacts at Community Healthcare System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in IN: Cvs Health (142), Cvs Pharmacy (109), Walgreens (108).
  • 0% of pharmacy technicians in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 64% of pharmacy technicians in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Purdue calumet
2010
Bishop Noll Institute
About Community Healthcare System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1B+
Website
comhs.org
Office Location
120 W 8th St, Onaga, KS
Professional Overview

Kari Ragin is a Lead Specialty Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Community Healthcare System, based in Highland, IN. As a pharmacy technician, Ragin contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Highland, IN. They have been with Community Healthcare System for 23 years. Ragin holds academic credentials from Purdue calumet and Bishop Noll Institute. Community Healthcare System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Highland, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kari Ragin located?
Kari Ragin is based in Highland, IN. They are currently affiliated with Community Healthcare System.
What is Kari Ragin's specialty?
Kari Ragin specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Lead Specialty Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Kari Ragin currently work?
Kari Ragin currently works at Community Healthcare System. They have been there for 23 years.
What is Kari Ragin's educational background?
Kari Ragin attended Purdue calumet and Bishop Noll Institute.
How do I contact Kari Ragin for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kari Ragin. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in IN

KG
Kasie Greenwalt
Pharmacy Technician
Indianapolis, IN
RP
Robyn Phelps
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Terre Haute, IN
GR
Gayla Reynolds
Pharmacy Tech Cpht
Indianapolis, IN
KD
Kathy Deem
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Indianapolis, IN
KG
Kimberly Getz
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Goshen, IN
DF
Denise Faust
Pharmacy Technician
Elkhart, IN
BC
Bridgett Cabe
Pharmacy Tech
Lawrenceburg, IN
NB
Nicholas Buttermore
Pharmacy Technician
Auburn, IN