Back to Search
KB

Kim Baumann

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Minnetonka University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
5
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Kim Baumann is one of them.
  • 171 contacts at University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
College Of Saint Catherine St. Paul Mn
University Of Minnesota
Bachelors
Skills
Physical Therapy Inpatient Rehabilitation Acute Care Pediatrics Hemophilia Patient Care Healthcare Presenter Healthcare Management Orthopedic Treatment Cpr Certified Clinical Research Orthopedics Public Speaking
About University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
fairview.org
Professional Overview

Kim Baumann is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview, based in Minnetonka. As a physical therapist, Baumann contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Minnetonka. Baumann holds academic credentials, including Bachelors, from College Of Saint Catherine St. Paul Mn and University Of Minnesota. Core competencies include Physical Therapy, Inpatient, Rehabilitation, Acute Care, Pediatrics. University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kim Baumann located?
Kim Baumann is based in Minnetonka. They are currently affiliated with University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview.
What is Kim Baumann's specialty?
Kim Baumann specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Kim Baumann currently work?
Kim Baumann currently works at University Of Minnesota Medical Center Fairview.
What is Kim Baumann's educational background?
Kim Baumann attended College Of Saint Catherine St. Paul Mn and University Of Minnesota.
How do I contact Kim Baumann for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kim Baumann. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.