Back to Search
FM

Faith Monah

Owner Lead Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist Columbia, MD Integrity Speech Therapy
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
20 years at Integrity Speech Therapy
Gender
Female
Connections
304
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Faith Monah is one of them.
  • 73 speech pathologists are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of speech pathologists in MD: Montgomery County Public Schools (9), Baltimore County Public Schools (7), Mcps (3).
  • 1% of speech pathologists in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 53% of speech pathologists in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Howard University
Bachelor's degree
Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Master of Science (M.S.)
Skills
Leadership Team Building Powerpoint Social Media Public Speaking Cpr Certified Teaching Event Planning Clinical Research Healthcare Music Strategic Planning Microsoft Office Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Social Networking Healthcare Information Technology Training Editing Community Outreach Entertainment Customer Service Program Development Management Coaching Research Healthcare Management
Professional Overview

Faith Monah is a Owner Lead Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with Integrity Speech Therapy, based in Columbia, MD. As a speech pathologist, Monah contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Columbia, MD. They have been with Integrity Speech Therapy for 20 years. Monah holds academic credentials, including Bachelor's degree and Master of Science (M.S.), from Howard University and Southern Illinois University Carbondale. Core competencies include Leadership, Team Building, Powerpoint, Social Media, Public Speaking. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Columbia, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Faith Monah located?
Faith Monah is based in Columbia, MD. They are currently affiliated with Integrity Speech Therapy.
What is Faith Monah's specialty?
Faith Monah specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Owner Lead Speech Pathologist.
Where does Faith Monah currently work?
Faith Monah currently works at Integrity Speech Therapy. They have been there for 20 years.
What is Faith Monah's educational background?
Faith Monah attended Howard University and Southern Illinois University Carbondale.
How do I contact Faith Monah for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Faith Monah. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in MD

KM
Kristine Moore
Speech Pathologist
Baltimore, MD
CG
Catherine Grogans
Speech Pathologist
Elkridge, MD
MK
Mary Klein
Speech Pathologist
Mount Airy, MD
DB
Donna Berryman
Speech Pathologist
Street, MD
GW
Georgian Wilkins
Speech Pathologist
Arnold, MD
LC
Lisa Cole
Speech Pathologist
Dunkirk, MD
CB
Cathy Boscia
Speech Pathologist
Harford County, MD
MR
Mary Ryner
Speech Pathologist
Derwood, MD