Back to Search
ZN

Dr. Zakiya Nicks

Optometrist

optometrist Marietta Eye Clinic
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
131
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 12,945 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the optometrist specialty. Zakiya Nicks is one of them.
  • 17 contacts at Marietta Eye Clinic are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of Alabama At Birmingham
2007
Alcorn State University
2003
About Marietta Eye Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
mariettaeye.com
Office Location
2453 Powder Springs Rd Sw Ste 400, Marietta, GA
Professional Overview

Dr. Zakiya Nicks is a Optometrist, currently affiliated with Marietta Eye Clinic, based in the United States. As a optometrist, Dr. Nicks contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Dr. Nicks holds academic credentials from University Of Alabama At Birmingham and Alcorn State University. Marietta Eye Clinic operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit optometrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to optometrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting optometrist

Healthcare professionals with optometrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all optometrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Zakiya Nicks's specialty?
Dr. Zakiya Nicks specializes in optometrist. Their current role is Optometrist.
Where does Dr. Zakiya Nicks currently work?
Dr. Zakiya Nicks currently works at Marietta Eye Clinic.
What is Dr. Zakiya Nicks's educational background?
Dr. Zakiya Nicks attended University Of Alabama At Birmingham and Alcorn State University.
How do I contact Dr. Zakiya Nicks for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Zakiya Nicks. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a optometrist?
Recruiting optometrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for optometrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a optometrist in the United States?
optometrists in the United States typically earn $95,000 to $175,000 annually, with a median of $131,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.