Back to Search
ST

Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs

Surgeon

Surgeon Las Vegas, NV Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,604 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Surgeon specialty. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs is one of them.
  • 127 Surgeons are based in NV (out of 9,662 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Surgeon compensation in NV: $376,000 – $792,000 (median $549,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Surgeons in NV: Western Surgical Group (3), Desert Orthopaedic Center (2), Comprehensive Cancer Centers Of Nevada (2).
  • 6% of Surgeons in NV hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 78% of Surgeons in NV have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
UNLV Lee Business School
Master of Business Administration - MBA
University of Hawaii John A. Burns School of Medicine
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AAPC
University of Hawaii at Manoa
Bachelor of Arts - BA
Skills
Bariatric Surgery Minimally Invasive Procedures Medical Education Clinical Research Surgery General Surgery Board Certified Medical Devices Patient Safety Medicine Hospitals Healthcare Information Technology Critical Care Emr Public Health Healthcare Healthcare Management Physicians Medical Billing
Professional Overview

Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs is a Surgeon, currently affiliated with Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical, based in Las Vegas, NV. As a surgeon, Dr. Tsuda Md Mba Facs contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Las Vegas, NV. They have been with Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical for 3 years. Dr. Tsuda Md Mba Facs holds academic credentials, including Master of Business Administration - MBA and Doctor of Medicine (MD), from UNLV Lee Business School and University of Hawaii John A. Burns School of Medicine. Core competencies include Bariatric Surgery, Minimally Invasive Procedures, Medical Education, Clinical Research, Surgery. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit surgeon professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to surgeon specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Las Vegas, NV healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Surgeon

Healthcare professionals with Surgeon expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Surgeons →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs located?
Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs is based in Las Vegas, NV. They are currently affiliated with Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical.
What is Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs's specialty?
Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs specializes in Surgeon. Their current role is Surgeon.
Where does Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs currently work?
Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs currently works at Vip Surg & Route 66 Surgical. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs's educational background?
Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs attended UNLV Lee Business School and University of Hawaii John A. Burns School of Medicine.
How do I contact Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Shawn Tsuda Md Mba Facs. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Surgeon?
Recruiting surgeons typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for surgeons across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Surgeon in NV?
Surgeons in NV typically earn $376,000 to $792,000 annually, with a median of $549,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NV

RH
Ryhor Harbacheuski
Orthopaedic Surgeon
North Las Vegas, NV
SL
Steven Lehr
Usafe-Afafrica Command Surgeon
Sparks, NV
SP
Samir Pancholi
Surgeon
Las Vegas, NV
SR
Samantha Ralstin
Foot and Ankle Surgeon
Reno, NV
RN
Russ Nevins
Orthopedic Surgeon
Las Vegas, NV
JH
Jason Hyde
Flight Surgeon
Reno, NV
IS
Irshad Shakir
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Nellis Afb, NV
RF
Ryan Falke
Oral Surgeon
Reno, NV