Back to Search
DH

Denise Hockley

Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist

mental health Beaverton, OR Self-Employed
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Self-Employed
Gender
Female
Connections
14
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Denise Hockley is one of them.
  • 881 mental health professionals are based in OR (out of 17,254 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,617 contacts at Self-Employed are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical mental health compensation in OR: $42,000 – $104,000 (median $60,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in OR: Sole Proprietor (56), Private Practice (30), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (12).
  • 4% of mental health professionals in OR hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 87% of mental health professionals in OR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
San Diego State University-California State University
Master of Science (MS)
1990
University of California Irvine
Bachelors of Arts
1981
Skills
Registered Addictions Specialist Women's Issues Couples Counseling Epilepsy Speciality Family Therapy Adult Adhd
Professional Overview

Denise Hockley is a Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist, currently affiliated with Self-Employed, based in Beaverton, OR. As a mental health, Hockley contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Beaverton, OR. They have been with Self-Employed for 15 years. Hockley holds academic credentials, including Master of Science (MS) and Bachelors of Arts, from San Diego State University-California State University and University of California Irvine. Core competencies include Registered Addictions Specialist, Women's Issues, Couples Counseling, Epilepsy Speciality, Family Therapy. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Beaverton, OR healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Denise Hockley located?
Denise Hockley is based in Beaverton, OR. They are currently affiliated with Self-Employed.
What is Denise Hockley's specialty?
Denise Hockley specializes in mental health. Their current role is Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist.
Where does Denise Hockley currently work?
Denise Hockley currently works at Self-Employed. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Denise Hockley's educational background?
Denise Hockley attended San Diego State University-California State University and University of California Irvine.
How do I contact Denise Hockley for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Denise Hockley. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in OR?
mental health professionals in OR typically earn $42,000 to $104,000 annually, with a median of $60,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OR

CK
Carla Kautz
Lead Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Ontario, OR
RB
Raymond Broderick
Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist
Eugene, OR
SM
Sarah Martin
Marriage and Family Therapist Trainee
Eugene, OR
LL
Lisa Lefevre
Licensed Professional Counselor
Hood River, OR
MB
Maureen Balaam
Lmft
Astoria, OR
CM
Crystal Mattox
Lmft
Portland, OR
JI
Janice Imel
Ma Lpc Ncc
Corvallis, OR
WG
Wendy Galambos
Licensed Professional Counselor
Newberg, OR