Back to Search
KM

Kelly Marisweissburg

Nurse Practitoner

Nurse Walnut Creek, CA Mathias Masem M.D
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
29 years at Mathias Masem M.D
Connections
135
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Kelly Marisweissburg is one of them.
  • 57,207 Nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (5,251), Sutter Health (1,165), Sharp Healthcare (988).
  • 5% of Nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of California San Francisco
MSN
University of San Francisco
BSN
About Mathias Masem M.D
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Website
bayareahand.com
Professional Overview

Kelly Marisweissburg is a Nurse Practitoner, currently affiliated with Mathias Masem M.D, based in Walnut Creek, CA. As a nurse, Marisweissburg contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Walnut Creek, CA. They have been with Mathias Masem M.D for 29 years. Marisweissburg holds academic credentials, including MSN and BSN, from University of California San Francisco and University of San Francisco. Mathias Masem M.D operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Walnut Creek, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kelly Marisweissburg located?
Kelly Marisweissburg is based in Walnut Creek, CA. They are currently affiliated with Mathias Masem M.D.
What is Kelly Marisweissburg's specialty?
Kelly Marisweissburg specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Nurse Practitoner.
Where does Kelly Marisweissburg currently work?
Kelly Marisweissburg currently works at Mathias Masem M.D. They have been there for 29 years.
What is Kelly Marisweissburg's educational background?
Kelly Marisweissburg attended University of California San Francisco and University of San Francisco.
How do I contact Kelly Marisweissburg for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kelly Marisweissburg. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CA?
Nurses in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

DS
Donna Sigaty
Registered Nurse
Riverside, CA
EG
Elizabeth Gutierrez
Licensed Practical Nurse
Palmdale, CA
EE
Elysia Elsinga
Certified Nurse Midwife
Concord, CA
SR
Shannon Reimonenq
Staff Registered Nurse
Temple City, CA
MN
Mychal Nicolas
Licensed Practical Nurse
Los Angeles County, CA
MP
Marissa Phelan
Intensive Care Nurse
San Francisco, CA
GM
Gail Mcglothlen
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Napa, CA
SU
Sara Urzua
Registered Nurse Labor Delivery
San Diego, CA