Back to Search
CH

Carolyn Hedrington

Internal Medicine Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Wausau, WI Aspirus Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Aspirus Health
Gender
Female
Connections
50
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Carolyn Hedrington is one of them.
  • 1,363 Nurse Practitioners are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 264 contacts at Aspirus Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in WI: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in WI: Aurora Health Care (99), Medical College Of Wisconsin (85), Advocate Aurora Health (57).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Clarke University
Masters degree
Skills
Healthcare Electronic Medical Record Nursing Patient Safety Basic Life Support Iud And Nexplanon Certified Mole Removal/Suturing
About Aspirus Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
aspirus.org
Office Location
212 Sturgeon Eddy Rd, Wausau, WI
Professional Overview

Carolyn Hedrington is a Internal Medicine Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Aspirus Health, based in Wausau, WI. As a nurse practitioner, Hedrington contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Wausau, WI. They have been with Aspirus Health for 6 years. Hedrington holds academic credentials, including Masters degree, from Clarke University. Core competencies include Healthcare, Electronic Medical Record, Nursing, Patient Safety, Basic Life Support. Aspirus Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Wausau, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carolyn Hedrington located?
Carolyn Hedrington is based in Wausau, WI. They are currently affiliated with Aspirus Health.
What is Carolyn Hedrington's specialty?
Carolyn Hedrington specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Internal Medicine Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Carolyn Hedrington currently work?
Carolyn Hedrington currently works at Aspirus Health. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Carolyn Hedrington's educational background?
Carolyn Hedrington attended Clarke University.
How do I contact Carolyn Hedrington for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Carolyn Hedrington. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in WI?
Nurse Practitioners in WI typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

LC
Lynnette Clancy
Nurse Practitioner
Green Bay, WI
CS
Carl Schwabe
Nurse Practitioner
West Bend, WI
AL
Annie Lakatos
Nurse Practitioner
Milwaukee, WI
JH
Jennifer Hoenig
Family Nurse Practitioner
Manitowoc, WI
ST
Susan Thaller
Nurse Practitioner
Milwaukee, WI
JH
Joan Hermsen
Cardiology Nurse Practitioner
Madison, WI
JS
Jacklin Sailo
Nurse Practitioner Emergency
Florence, WI
ET
Erin Tenney
Clinical Faculty for Nurse-Midwifery and Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner Students
Washburn, WI