Back to Search
AK

Amy Karagiannis

Rn Case Manager

registered nurse Imperial, MO Anthem Inc.
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Anthem Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
43
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Amy Karagiannis is one of them.
  • 2,339 registered nurses are based in MO (out of 26,542 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 569 contacts at Anthem Inc. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in MO: $64,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in MO: Mercy (130), Ssm Health (80), Bjc Healthcare (61).
  • 5% of registered nurses in MO hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 42% of registered nurses in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Jefferson College
2014
Illinois College
1999
About Anthem Inc.
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
anthem.com
Office Location
1831 Chestnut St, Saint Louis, MO
Professional Overview

Amy Karagiannis is a Rn Case Manager, currently affiliated with Anthem Inc., based in Imperial, MO. As a registered nurse, Karagiannis contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Imperial, MO. They have been with Anthem Inc. for 8 years. Karagiannis holds academic credentials from Jefferson College and Illinois College. Anthem Inc. operates in the Insurance sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Imperial, MO healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amy Karagiannis located?
Amy Karagiannis is based in Imperial, MO. They are currently affiliated with Anthem Inc..
What is Amy Karagiannis's specialty?
Amy Karagiannis specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn Case Manager.
Where does Amy Karagiannis currently work?
Amy Karagiannis currently works at Anthem Inc.. They have been there for 8 years.
What is Amy Karagiannis's educational background?
Amy Karagiannis attended Jefferson College and Illinois College.
How do I contact Amy Karagiannis for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Amy Karagiannis. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in MO?
registered nurses in MO typically earn $64,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

SC
Sharon Currie
Rn
St Louis, MO
CR
Carol Regan
Rn Surgery
Kansas City, MO
SB
Silvia Barney
Rn
Leeton, MO
JS
Jill Sexton
Rn
Kansas City, MO
BD
Brenda Duckworth
Rn
Wright City, MO
AH
Amber Hoverder
Rn
Smithville, MO
CB
Cheryl Budwell
Rn
Arnold, MO
PP
Patricia Peters
Rn
St Louis, MO