Back to Search
EP

Dr. Eva Page

Optometrist

optometrist Gainesville, FL United States Department Of Veterans Affairs
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 12,945 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the optometrist specialty. Eva Page is one of them.
  • 545 optometrists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical optometrist compensation in FL: $91,000 – $168,000 (median $126,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of optometrists in FL: Sole Proprietor (28), Myeyedr. (13), Self-Employed (9).
  • 8% of optometrists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 73% of optometrists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About United States Department Of Veterans Affairs
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
va.gov
Office Location
5571 Sw 64th St, Gainesville, FL
Professional Overview

Dr. Eva Page is a Optometrist, currently affiliated with United States Department Of Veterans Affairs, based in Gainesville, FL. As a optometrist, Dr. Page contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Gainesville, FL. United States Department Of Veterans Affairs operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit optometrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to optometrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Gainesville, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting optometrist

Healthcare professionals with optometrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all optometrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Eva Page located?
Dr. Eva Page is based in Gainesville, FL. They are currently affiliated with United States Department Of Veterans Affairs.
What is Dr. Eva Page's specialty?
Dr. Eva Page specializes in optometrist. Their current role is Optometrist.
Where does Dr. Eva Page currently work?
Dr. Eva Page currently works at United States Department Of Veterans Affairs.
How do I contact Dr. Eva Page for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Eva Page. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a optometrist?
Recruiting optometrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for optometrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a optometrist in FL?
optometrists in FL typically earn $91,000 to $168,000 annually, with a median of $126,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

FV
Francine Verblow
Optometrist
Pompano Beach, FL
KM
Kimberly Menza
Optometrist at Beach Vision
Daytona Beach, FL
MA
Martha Ackeridge
Optometrist Technician
Malabar, FL
SK
Sarah Kennedy
Optometrist Owner
Ocala, FL
RB
Rhea Butchey
Optometrist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
PN
Patrick Nelson
Optometrist
Bradenton, FL
HB
Henry Bausback
Optometrist
Bradenton, FL
MS
Moetke Soule
Optometrist Technician
Tallahassee, FL