Back to Search
JG

Jacqueline Gilligan

Registered Dental Hygienist

dental hygienist Gaithersburg, MD Rockville Dental Arts
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Rockville Dental Arts
Gender
Female
Connections
183
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,052 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the dental hygienist specialty. Jacqueline Gilligan is one of them.
  • 323 dental hygienists are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical dental hygienist compensation in MD: $65,000 – $116,000 (median $91,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of dental hygienists in MD: Dental Office (4), Dental Practice (3), Family Dentistry (3).
  • 0% of dental hygienists in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 65% of dental hygienists in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Maryland School of Dentistry
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
1987
Skills
Wellness Treatment Teeth Whitening Team Building Surgery Teaching Strategic Planning Research Radiology Radiography Public Speaking Public Health Practice Management Powerpoint Pediatrics Pediatric Dentistry Patient Education Periodontics Oral Care Bls Coaching Clinical Research Cpr Certified Customer Service Data Entry Dental Care Dentistry Dentrix Digital Radiography Emr Hipaa Health Education Health Promotion Healthcare Healthcare Information Technology Healthcare Management Hospitals Infection Control Local Anesthesia Medical Devices Medical Terminology Microsoft Excel Microsoft Office Nutrition
About Rockville Dental Arts
Industry
Medical Practice
Professional Overview

Jacqueline Gilligan is a Registered Dental Hygienist, currently affiliated with Rockville Dental Arts, based in Gaithersburg, MD. As a dental hygienist, Gilligan contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Gaithersburg, MD. They have been with Rockville Dental Arts for 6 years. Gilligan holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from University of Maryland School of Dentistry. Core competencies include Wellness, Treatment, Teeth Whitening, Team Building, Surgery. Rockville Dental Arts operates in the Medical Practice sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit dental hygienist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to dental hygienist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Gaithersburg, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting dental hygienist

Healthcare professionals with dental hygienist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all dental hygienists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jacqueline Gilligan located?
Jacqueline Gilligan is based in Gaithersburg, MD. They are currently affiliated with Rockville Dental Arts.
What is Jacqueline Gilligan's specialty?
Jacqueline Gilligan specializes in dental hygienist. Their current role is Registered Dental Hygienist.
Where does Jacqueline Gilligan currently work?
Jacqueline Gilligan currently works at Rockville Dental Arts. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Jacqueline Gilligan's educational background?
Jacqueline Gilligan attended University of Maryland School of Dentistry.
How do I contact Jacqueline Gilligan for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jacqueline Gilligan. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a dental hygienist?
Recruiting dental hygienists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for dental hygienists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a dental hygienist in MD?
dental hygienists in MD typically earn $65,000 to $116,000 annually, with a median of $91,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

KB
Kizzy Barnes
Dental Hygienist
Dundalk, MD
EC
Evelyn Cooke
Registered Dental Hygienist
Damascus, MD
RS
Rebecca Sach
Dental Hygienist
Columbia, MD
MS
Molly Shultz
Registered Dental Hygienist
Baltimore City County, MD
DG
Dennise Garcia
Dental Hygienist
Silver Spring, MD
SM
Shannon Maker
Registered Dental Hygienist
Annapolis, MD
LW
Leslie Williamowsky
Dental Hygienist
Rockville, MD
ED
Eliane Demedeiros
Registered Dental Hygienist
Baltimore, MD