Back to Search
AR

Amy Rammel

Rn Nurse Administrator

Nurse Wheelersburg, OH Professional Case Management
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
15 years at Professional Case Management
Gender
Female
Connections
9
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Amy Rammel is one of them.
  • 20,827 Nurses are based in OH (out of 54,581 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 163 contacts at Professional Case Management are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in OH: $102,000 – $153,000 (median $119,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in OH: Cleveland Clinic (974), Ohiohealth (704), University Hospitals (629).
  • 7% of Nurses in OH hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 70% of Nurses in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Shawnee State University
Associate of Science - AS
Scioto County Career Technical Center
About Professional Case Management
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Amy Rammel is a Rn Nurse Administrator, currently affiliated with Professional Case Management, based in Wheelersburg, OH. As a nurse, Rammel contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Wheelersburg, OH. They have been with Professional Case Management for 15 years. Rammel holds academic credentials, including Associate of Science - AS, from Shawnee State University and Scioto County Career Technical Center. Professional Case Management operates in the Healthcare Services sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Wheelersburg, OH healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amy Rammel located?
Amy Rammel is based in Wheelersburg, OH. They are currently affiliated with Professional Case Management.
What is Amy Rammel's specialty?
Amy Rammel specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Rn Nurse Administrator.
Where does Amy Rammel currently work?
Amy Rammel currently works at Professional Case Management. They have been there for 15 years.
What is Amy Rammel's educational background?
Amy Rammel attended Shawnee State University and Scioto County Career Technical Center.
How do I contact Amy Rammel for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Amy Rammel. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in OH?
Nurses in OH typically earn $102,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $119,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

LZ
Leanne Zwieryznski
Registered Nurse
Macedonia, OH
SM
Sandy Mouse
Registered Nurse
Dayton, OH
BW
Bradley Weirauch
Registered Nurse
Wauseon, OH
CL
Candace Long
Registered Nurse
Reynoldsburg, OH
CL
Colleen Leguillon
Licensed Practical Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
TP
Tyler Parsons
Registered Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
MM
Mary Miller
Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse
Ashland, OH
DD
Dawn Dunaway
Lpn Home Health Nurse
Troy, OH