Back to Search
DT

Deborah Trontz-Smith

Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist West Palm Beach, FL Morselife Inc.
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
31 years at Morselife Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
34
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Deborah Trontz-Smith is one of them.
  • 173 speech pathologists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Morselife Inc. are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of speech pathologists in FL: Duval County Public Schools (6), Broward County Public Schools (5), Self Employed (5).
  • 2% of speech pathologists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 47% of speech pathologists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Morselife Inc.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
morselife.org
Office Location
4847 David S Mack Dr, West Palm Beach, FL
Professional Overview

Deborah Trontz-Smith is a Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with Morselife Inc., based in West Palm Beach, FL. As a speech pathologist, Trontz-Smith contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in West Palm Beach, FL. They have been with Morselife Inc. for 31 years. Morselife Inc. operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The West Palm Beach, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deborah Trontz-Smith located?
Deborah Trontz-Smith is based in West Palm Beach, FL. They are currently affiliated with Morselife Inc..
What is Deborah Trontz-Smith's specialty?
Deborah Trontz-Smith specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Speech Pathologist.
Where does Deborah Trontz-Smith currently work?
Deborah Trontz-Smith currently works at Morselife Inc.. They have been there for 31 years.
How do I contact Deborah Trontz-Smith for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Deborah Trontz-Smith. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in FL

MW
Monica Wojcik
Speech Pathologist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
JC
Jolie Cummings
Speech Pathologist
Miami, FL
MM
Melissa Mulvihill
Speech Pathologist
Venice, FL
KL
Karla Lynde
Speech Pathologist Mentor
Safety Harbor, FL
KC
Kay Clowser
Speech Pathologist
North Fort Myers, FL
PM
Pam Monast
Speech Pathologist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
AN
Alexandra Nunez
Speech Pathologist Assistant
Miami, FL
MM
Madelyn Murray
Cf-Speech Pathologist
St Petersburg, FL