Back to Search
CF

Chelsea Frye

Aesthetic Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Charlottesville, VA Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
3 years at Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge
Gender
Female
Connections
501
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Chelsea Frye is one of them.
  • 1,724 Nurse Practitioners are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in VA: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in VA: Vcu Health (56), Inova Health System (40), Carilion Clinic (31).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 80% of Nurse Practitioners in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Maryville University of Saint Louis
Master's degree
James Madison University
Bachelor's degree
Skills
Surgical Nursing Teamwork Public Speaking Communication Orthopedic Surgery
About Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge
Industry
Retail
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
neroli-spa.com
Professional Overview

Chelsea Frye is a Aesthetic Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge, based in Charlottesville, VA. As a nurse practitioner, Frye contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Charlottesville, VA. They have been with Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge for 3 years. Frye holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor's degree, from Maryville University of Saint Louis and James Madison University. Core competencies include Surgical Nursing, Teamwork, Public Speaking, Communication, Orthopedic Surgery. Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge operates in the Retail sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Charlottesville, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chelsea Frye located?
Chelsea Frye is based in Charlottesville, VA. They are currently affiliated with Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge.
What is Chelsea Frye's specialty?
Chelsea Frye specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Aesthetic Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Chelsea Frye currently work?
Chelsea Frye currently works at Neroli Spa Med Spa & Beauty Lounge. They have been there for 3 years.
What is Chelsea Frye's educational background?
Chelsea Frye attended Maryville University of Saint Louis and James Madison University.
How do I contact Chelsea Frye for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Chelsea Frye. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in VA?
Nurse Practitioners in VA typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

BM
Barbara Msn
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Surgical Trauma Intensive Care Unit
Charlottesville, VA
LP
Larry Palmiter
Nurse Practitioner
Chesterfield, VA
AW
April Wallace
Family Nurse Practitioner
Norton, VA
TW
Tara Williams
Nurse Practitioner
Grundy, VA
PD
Petrina Dennis
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Sterling, VA
TS
Trina Sluss
Nurse Practitioner
Bluefield, VA
KS
Kathryn Strickler
Nurse Practitioner
Richmond, VA
HW
Helina Williams
Oncology Nurse Practitioner
Dumfries, VA