Back to Search
NI

Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim

Outpatient Psychiatrist

Psychiatrist Houston, TX Legacy Community Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Tenure
4 years at Legacy Community Health
Connections
142
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 8,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Psychiatrist specialty. Nesreen Ibrahim is one of them.
  • 346 Psychiatrists are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 46 contacts at Legacy Community Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Psychiatrist compensation in TX: $182,000 – $336,000 (median $246,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Psychiatrists in TX: U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (10), Baylor College Of Medicine (6), Ut Southwestern Medical Center (6).
  • 3% of Psychiatrists in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 71% of Psychiatrists in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Leicester
2006
Drexel University Allegheny General Hospital Department of Psychiatry
The University of Texas Medical Branch Department of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences
University of Alexandria Faculty of Medicine Alexandria Egypt
About Legacy Community Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
3811 Lyons Ave, Houston, TX
Professional Overview

Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim is a Outpatient Psychiatrist, currently affiliated with Legacy Community Health, based in Houston, TX. As a psychiatrist, Dr. Ibrahim contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Houston, TX. They have been with Legacy Community Health for 4 years. Dr. Ibrahim holds academic credentials from University of Leicester and Drexel University Allegheny General Hospital Department of Psychiatry. Legacy Community Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 500 to 999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit psychiatrist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to psychiatrist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Houston, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Psychiatrist

Healthcare professionals with Psychiatrist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Psychiatrists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim located?
Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim is based in Houston, TX. They are currently affiliated with Legacy Community Health.
What is Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim's specialty?
Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim specializes in Psychiatrist. Their current role is Outpatient Psychiatrist.
Where does Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim currently work?
Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim currently works at Legacy Community Health. They have been there for 4 years.
What is Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim's educational background?
Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim attended University of Leicester and Drexel University Allegheny General Hospital Department of Psychiatry.
How do I contact Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Nesreen Ibrahim. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Psychiatrist?
Recruiting psychiatrists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for psychiatrists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Psychiatrist in TX?
Psychiatrists in TX typically earn $182,000 to $336,000 annually, with a median of $246,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

ML
Maitreyee Lund M.D.
Psychiatrist
Austin, TX
IQ
Imraan Qureshi
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Mckinney, TX
LS
Laurie Seremetis
Child & Family Psychiatrist
Austin, TX
VS
Val Surya
Psychiatrist
Dallas, TX
SS
Stephanie Sim
Psychiatrist
Stafford, TX
IW
Isela Werchan
Psychiatrist
Austin, TX
JS
Jheel Shah
Psychiatrist
Harlingen, TX
VR
Vandana Rao
Psychiatrist
Dallas, TX