Back to Search
KW

Kim Winkel

School Social Worker Lcsw

mental health Fishers, IN Indianapolis Public Schools
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Kim Winkel is one of them.
  • 640 mental health professionals are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12 contacts at Indianapolis Public Schools are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical mental health compensation in IN: $37,000 – $92,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in IN: Sole Proprietor (19), Centerstone (9), Private Practice (9).
  • 6% of mental health professionals in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of mental health professionals in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Indianapolis Public Schools
Industry
Education
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
<$1M
Website
myips.org
Office Location
510 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN
Professional Overview

Kim Winkel is a School Social Worker Lcsw, currently affiliated with Indianapolis Public Schools, based in Fishers, IN. As a mental health, Winkel contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Fishers, IN. Indianapolis Public Schools operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Fishers, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kim Winkel located?
Kim Winkel is based in Fishers, IN. They are currently affiliated with Indianapolis Public Schools.
What is Kim Winkel's specialty?
Kim Winkel specializes in mental health. Their current role is School Social Worker Lcsw.
Where does Kim Winkel currently work?
Kim Winkel currently works at Indianapolis Public Schools.
How do I contact Kim Winkel for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Kim Winkel. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in IN?
mental health professionals in IN typically earn $37,000 to $92,000 annually, with a median of $53,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

LJ
Lcac Jackie Gasparovic
Licensed Clinical Social Worker Addictions Counselor and Reiki Master
Valparaiso, IN
AF
Ann Flaningam
Mental Health Counselor
Bluffton, IN
MB
Misha Bennett
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Indianapolis, IN
JM
Justine May
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Morristown, IN
LH
Lou Hamilton
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
West Lafayette, IN
MG
Matthew Graham
Mental Health Counselor
Warsaw, IN
MR
Maria Reyes
Mental Health Counselor
Hammond, IN
JL
Jordan Lopez
Pre-Licensed Mental Health Counselor
Hebron, IN