Back to Search
VL

Dr. Vincent Lococo

Physician Assistant

Physician Assistant Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 24,151 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician Assistant specialty. Vincent Lococo is one of them.
  • 3 contacts at Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
cnygi.com
Office Location
739 Irving Ave Ste 100, Syracuse, NY
Professional Overview

Dr. Vincent Lococo is a Physician Assistant, currently affiliated with Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates, based in the United States. As a physician assistant, Dr. Lococo contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician assistant professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician assistant specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Physician Assistant

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physician Assistants →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Vincent Lococo's specialty?
Dr. Vincent Lococo specializes in Physician Assistant. Their current role is Physician Assistant.
Where does Dr. Vincent Lococo currently work?
Dr. Vincent Lococo currently works at Syracuse Gastroenterological Associates.
How do I contact Dr. Vincent Lococo for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Vincent Lococo. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician Assistant?
Recruiting physician assistants typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physician assistants across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician Assistant in the United States?
Physician Assistants in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.