Back to Search
EC

Eric Campesi

Physical Therapist

physical therapist Washington Dc A.C.E.S. Fitness
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at A.C.E.S. Fitness
Gender
Male
Connections
72
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Eric Campesi is one of them.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences
Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
2012
Skills
Healthcare Treatment Customer Service Public Speaking Cpr Certified Pediatrics Rehabilitation Orthopedic Rehabilitation Functional Movement Screen Functional Movement
About A.C.E.S. Fitness
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
Washington Dc-Baltimore Area
Professional Overview

Eric Campesi is a Physical Therapist, currently affiliated with A.C.E.S. Fitness, based in Washington Dc. As a physical therapist, Campesi contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Washington Dc. They have been with A.C.E.S. Fitness for 10 years. Campesi holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT), from University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences. Core competencies include Healthcare, Treatment, Customer Service, Public Speaking, Cpr Certified. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Eric Campesi located?
Eric Campesi is based in Washington Dc. They are currently affiliated with A.C.E.S. Fitness.
What is Eric Campesi's specialty?
Eric Campesi specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist.
Where does Eric Campesi currently work?
Eric Campesi currently works at A.C.E.S. Fitness. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Eric Campesi's educational background?
Eric Campesi attended University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences.
How do I contact Eric Campesi for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Eric Campesi. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.