Back to Search
BA

Dr. Bimal Agrawal

Pediatrician

Pediatrician Usc School Of Pharmacy
j.doe@example.com
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 7,956 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Pediatrician specialty. Bimal Agrawal is one of them.
  • 7 contacts at Usc School Of Pharmacy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Usc School Of Pharmacy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
hsc.usc.edu
Office Location
1200 N State St, Los Angeles, CA
Professional Overview

Dr. Bimal Agrawal is a Pediatrician, currently affiliated with Usc School Of Pharmacy, based in the United States. As a pediatrician, Dr. Agrawal contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in the United States. Usc School Of Pharmacy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pediatrician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pediatrician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Pediatrician

Healthcare professionals with Pediatrician expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all Pediatricians →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Bimal Agrawal's specialty?
Dr. Bimal Agrawal specializes in Pediatrician. Their current role is Pediatrician.
Where does Dr. Bimal Agrawal currently work?
Dr. Bimal Agrawal currently works at Usc School Of Pharmacy.
How do I contact Dr. Bimal Agrawal for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Bimal Agrawal. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Pediatrician?
Recruiting pediatricians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pediatricians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Pediatrician in the United States?
Pediatricians in the United States typically earn $160,000 to $280,000 annually, with a median of $198,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.