Back to Search
DF

Danielle Flahive

Licensed Massage Therapist

massage therapist Las Vegas Professional Massage Inc
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Professional Massage Inc
Gender
Female
Connections
71
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 36,397 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the massage therapist specialty. Danielle Flahive is one of them.
  • 6 contacts at Professional Massage Inc are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Nevada School of Massage Therapy
State University of New York Cortland
Bachelor of Arts
Skills
Entrepreneurship Social Media Marketing Deep Tissue Massage Sports Massage Intuitive Healer Nutritional Counseling Product Marketing Beauty Industry Fitness Instruction Cosmetics Chair Massage Holistic Health
Professional Overview

Danielle Flahive is a Licensed Massage Therapist, currently affiliated with Professional Massage Inc, based in Las Vegas. As a massage therapist, Flahive contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Las Vegas. They have been with Professional Massage Inc for 10 years. Flahive holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Arts, from Nevada School of Massage Therapy and State University of New York Cortland. Core competencies include Entrepreneurship, Social Media Marketing, Deep Tissue Massage, Sports Massage, Intuitive Healer. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit massage therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to massage therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting massage therapist

Healthcare professionals with massage therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all massage therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Danielle Flahive located?
Danielle Flahive is based in Las Vegas. They are currently affiliated with Professional Massage Inc.
What is Danielle Flahive's specialty?
Danielle Flahive specializes in massage therapist. Their current role is Licensed Massage Therapist.
Where does Danielle Flahive currently work?
Danielle Flahive currently works at Professional Massage Inc. They have been there for 10 years.
What is Danielle Flahive's educational background?
Danielle Flahive attended Nevada School of Massage Therapy and State University of New York Cortland.
How do I contact Danielle Flahive for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Danielle Flahive. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a massage therapist?
Recruiting massage therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for massage therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.