Back to Search
RS

Robben Stallworth

Mental Health Counselor

mental health Vallejo, CA New Beginnings
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
29 years at New Beginnings
Connections
24
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 59,200 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the mental health specialty. Robben Stallworth is one of them.
  • 8,522 mental health professionals are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 10 contacts at New Beginnings are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical mental health compensation in CA: $47,000 – $118,000 (median $68,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of mental health professionals in CA: Private Practice (419), Kaiser Permanente (290), Sole Proprietor (278).
  • 3% of mental health professionals in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 87% of mental health professionals in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
peoples high
About New Beginnings
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
nbwlc.com
Office Location
1788 Mitchell Rd #101, Ceres, CA
Professional Overview

Robben Stallworth is a Mental Health Counselor, currently affiliated with New Beginnings, based in Vallejo, CA. As a mental health, Stallworth contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Vallejo, CA. They have been with New Beginnings for 29 years. Stallworth holds academic credentials from peoples high. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit mental health professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to mental health specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Vallejo, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting mental health

Healthcare professionals with mental health expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all mental health professionals →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robben Stallworth located?
Robben Stallworth is based in Vallejo, CA. They are currently affiliated with New Beginnings.
What is Robben Stallworth's specialty?
Robben Stallworth specializes in mental health. Their current role is Mental Health Counselor.
Where does Robben Stallworth currently work?
Robben Stallworth currently works at New Beginnings. They have been there for 29 years.
What is Robben Stallworth's educational background?
Robben Stallworth attended peoples high.
How do I contact Robben Stallworth for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Robben Stallworth. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a mental health professional?
Recruiting mental health professionals typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for mental health professionals across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a mental health professional in CA?
mental health professionals in CA typically earn $47,000 to $118,000 annually, with a median of $68,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

AZ
Angela Zolow
Senior Mental Health Counselor
Sacramento, CA
AK
Alitta Kullman
Alitta Kullman Phd Psyd Lmft
Newport Beach, CA
SW
Sherry Wait
Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist
Pasadena, CA
RM
Ryiesha Moore
Clinical Social Worker-Tcmp
Hanford, CA
AM
Alverdette Miller
Licensed Marriage and Family Therapist
San Diego, CA
EE
Elisa Escalante
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Yucca Valley, CA
DL
Dale Lillak
Marriage and Family Therapist
Santa Clara, CA
BS
Barrie Sueskind
Marriage and Family Therapist
Los Angeles, CA