Back to Search
VJ

Verlana Johnson

Registered Nurse

Nurse Snellville, GA U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Verlana Johnson is one of them.
  • 14,872 Nurses are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 13,511 contacts at U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (882), Northside Hospital (715), Wellstar Health System (694).
  • 6% of Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 68% of Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
va.gov
Office Location
3700 Crestwood Pkwy Nw, Duluth, GA
Professional Overview

Verlana Johnson is a Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs, based in Snellville, GA. As a nurse, Johnson contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Snellville, GA. U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Snellville, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Verlana Johnson located?
Verlana Johnson is based in Snellville, GA. They are currently affiliated with U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs.
What is Verlana Johnson's specialty?
Verlana Johnson specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Registered Nurse.
Where does Verlana Johnson currently work?
Verlana Johnson currently works at U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs.
How do I contact Verlana Johnson for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Verlana Johnson. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in GA?
Nurses in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

SB
Susan Boyer
Registered Nurse
Covington, GA
CL
Christa Loyd
Nurse Director
Warner Robins, GA
AA
Aby Abraham
Registered Nurse
Grayson, GA
IM
Izelle Morales
Travel Nurse
Woodstock, GA
JH
Jared Hedden
Registered Nurse
Dalton, GA
NR
Naydean Rhodes
Ncoic Practical Nurse Course
Augusta, GA
AG
Ashley Grumbrecht
Registered Nurse
Douglasville, GA
CT
Carolyn Turner
Registered Nurse
Roswell, GA