Back to Search
LD

Lisa Decker

Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Humble, TX Cvs Pharmacy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
16 years at Cvs Pharmacy
Gender
Female
Connections
22
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Lisa Decker is one of them.
  • 4,997 pharmacy technicians are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5,332 contacts at Cvs Pharmacy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in TX: Walgreens (522), Cvs Health (338), Walmart (287).
  • 1% of pharmacy technicians in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of pharmacy technicians in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Lone Star College
About Cvs Pharmacy
Industry
Retail
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
cvshealth.com
Professional Overview

Lisa Decker is a Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Cvs Pharmacy, based in Humble, TX. As a pharmacy technician, Decker contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Humble, TX. They have been with Cvs Pharmacy for 16 years. Decker holds academic credentials from Lone Star College. Cvs Pharmacy operates in the Retail sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Humble, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Decker located?
Lisa Decker is based in Humble, TX. They are currently affiliated with Cvs Pharmacy.
What is Lisa Decker's specialty?
Lisa Decker specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Lisa Decker currently work?
Lisa Decker currently works at Cvs Pharmacy. They have been there for 16 years.
What is Lisa Decker's educational background?
Lisa Decker attended Lone Star College.
How do I contact Lisa Decker for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lisa Decker. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in TX

GB
Giselle Benitez
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Temple, TX
AL
Alize Lewis
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Fairfield, TX
TD
Tamika Davis
Pharmacy Technician
Cypress, TX
CP
Carolyn Pena
Pharmacy Technician
Houston, TX
NC
Nichole Calderon
Pharmacy Technician Student Trainee
Houston, TX
DH
Danphuong Hoang
Pharmacy Technician
Dallas, TX
PD
Phuong Do
Pharmacy Technician
Austin, TX
VP
Vrunda Patel
Pharmacy Technician
Pearland, TX