Back to Search
JP

Jennifer Pusins

Owner Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist Boca Raton Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
C-Team
Function
Business Management
Tenure
6 years at Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC
Connections
136
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Jennifer Pusins is one of them.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of Pittsburgh
Doctor of Clinical Science
University of Central Florida
Master of Arts - MA
University of Central Florida
Bachelor of Science - BS
About Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Jennifer Pusins is a Owner Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC, based in Boca Raton. As a speech pathologist, Pusins contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Boca Raton. They have been with Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC for 6 years. Pusins holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Clinical Science and Master of Arts - MA, from University of Pittsburgh and University of Central Florida. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jennifer Pusins located?
Jennifer Pusins is based in Boca Raton. They are currently affiliated with Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC.
What is Jennifer Pusins's specialty?
Jennifer Pusins specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Owner Speech Pathologist.
Where does Jennifer Pusins currently work?
Jennifer Pusins currently works at Pediatric Feeding Specialists LLC. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Jennifer Pusins's educational background?
Jennifer Pusins attended University of Pittsburgh and University of Central Florida.
How do I contact Jennifer Pusins for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jennifer Pusins. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.