Back to Search
LG

Dr. Lauren Glaser

Physician Assistant Student

Physician Beloit, WI North Central College
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at North Central College
Gender
Female
Connections
165
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 161,970 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Physician specialty. Lauren Glaser is one of them.
  • 1,969 Physicians are based in WI (out of 28,699 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 5 contacts at North Central College are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Physician compensation in WI: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Physicians in WI: Aurora Health Care (120), Medical College Of Wisconsin (90), Sole Proprietor (64).
  • 0% of Physicians in WI hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 63% of Physicians in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Beloit College
2020
Skills
Titration Polymerase Chain Reaction Biostatistics Spectroscopy Electro Microscopy Gel Electrophoresis Cell Culturing Biometrics Human Anatomy Electrophoresis Physiology Cell Biology Human Biology Bioinformatics
About North Central College
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
noctrl.edu
Office Location
451 S Brainard St, Naperville, IL
Professional Overview

Dr. Lauren Glaser is a Physician Assistant Student, currently affiliated with North Central College, based in Beloit, WI. As a physician, Dr. Glaser contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Beloit, WI. They have been with North Central College for 5 years. Dr. Glaser holds academic credentials from Beloit College. Core competencies include Titration, Polymerase Chain Reaction, Biostatistics, Spectroscopy, Electro Microscopy. North Central College operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Beloit, WI healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Physician

Physician recruiting typically takes 90-180 days due to the specialized nature of the role. Reaching physicians through direct email or personal phone is significantly more effective than LinkedIn, as most practicing physicians are not actively job searching. HealthTal provides personal email addresses and direct dial numbers sourced from NPI records.

Browse all Physicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Lauren Glaser located?
Dr. Lauren Glaser is based in Beloit, WI. They are currently affiliated with North Central College.
What is Dr. Lauren Glaser's specialty?
Dr. Lauren Glaser specializes in Physician. Their current role is Physician Assistant Student.
Where does Dr. Lauren Glaser currently work?
Dr. Lauren Glaser currently works at North Central College. They have been there for 5 years.
What is Dr. Lauren Glaser's educational background?
Dr. Lauren Glaser attended Beloit College.
How do I contact Dr. Lauren Glaser for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Dr. Lauren Glaser. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Physician?
Recruiting physicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Physician in WI?
Physicians in WI typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

JJ
Jamie Jasman
Doctor of Chiropractor
Mequon, WI
KZ
Kelin Zoellner
Physician Assistant
Waunakee, WI
DD
Dave Dielentheis
Medical Doctor
Sheboygan, WI
CN
Christian Neldeberg
Doctor of Chiropractic
River Falls, WI
BM
Buba Marong
Medical Doctor
Milwaukee, WI
SW
Scott Welak
Physician
Milwaukee, WI
JB
Joseph Blustein M.D.
Physician
Madison, WI
HM
Haley Mills
Physician Assistant
Evansville, WI