Back to Search
VP

Valarie Pangle

Licensed Practical Nurse

Nurse AZ Archstone Care Ctr
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
9 years at Archstone Care Ctr
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,766 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Valarie Pangle is one of them.
  • 9,472 Nurses are based in AZ (out of 27,246 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse compensation in AZ: $106,000 – $158,000 (median $123,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in AZ: Banner Health (1,457), Honorhealth (432), Mayo Clinic (378).
  • 5% of Nurses in AZ hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 74% of Nurses in AZ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed October 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
George C. Community Collage/Dothan Al.
Diploma
Skills
Iv Therapy Point Click Care Charting Mds 3.0 Wound Care Cashiering Stock Control Cumputer Skills
About Archstone Care Ctr
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Arizona City, AZ
Professional Overview

Valarie Pangle is a Licensed Practical Nurse, currently affiliated with Archstone Care Ctr, based in AZ. As a nurse, Pangle contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in AZ. They have been with Archstone Care Ctr for 9 years. Pangle holds academic credentials, including Diploma, from George C. Community Collage/Dothan Al.. Core competencies include Iv Therapy, Point Click Care Charting, Mds 3.0, Wound Care, Cashiering. Archstone Care Ctr operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Valarie Pangle located?
Valarie Pangle is based in AZ. They are currently affiliated with Archstone Care Ctr.
What is Valarie Pangle's specialty?
Valarie Pangle specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Licensed Practical Nurse.
Where does Valarie Pangle currently work?
Valarie Pangle currently works at Archstone Care Ctr. They have been there for 9 years.
What is Valarie Pangle's educational background?
Valarie Pangle attended George C. Community Collage/Dothan Al..
How do I contact Valarie Pangle for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Valarie Pangle. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in AZ?
Nurses in AZ typically earn $106,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $123,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

NS
Nate Shaw
Registered Nurse
Mesa, AZ
JP
Jessica Potter
Registered Nurse
Tucson, AZ
MA
Michelle Arciniega
Registered Nurse
Tempe, AZ
HI
Hina Imran
Charge Nurse
Phoenix, AZ
TS
Tyler Spurbeck
Registered Nurse
Gilbert, AZ
LS
Lauren Straub-Wells
Registered Nurse- Pacu
Surprise, AZ
DH
Dlynn Harrison
Registered Nurse
Gilbert, AZ
JS
Jacalyn Snow
Psychiatric Nurse Unit Manager
Phoenix, AZ