Back to Search
SH

Sheronda Hooper

Phlebotomist

phlebotomist New York, NY Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 19,992 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the phlebotomist specialty. Sheronda Hooper is one of them.
  • 779 phlebotomists are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 448 contacts at Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of phlebotomists in NY: Quest Diagnostics (59), Labcorp (31), Northwell Health (16).
  • 1% of phlebotomists in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 57% of phlebotomists in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
wmchealth.org
Professional Overview

Sheronda Hooper is a Phlebotomist, currently affiliated with Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth, based in New York, NY. As a phlebotomist, Hooper contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in New York, NY. Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit phlebotomist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to phlebotomist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The New York, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting phlebotomist

Healthcare professionals with phlebotomist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all phlebotomists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sheronda Hooper located?
Sheronda Hooper is based in New York, NY. They are currently affiliated with Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth.
What is Sheronda Hooper's specialty?
Sheronda Hooper specializes in phlebotomist. Their current role is Phlebotomist.
Where does Sheronda Hooper currently work?
Sheronda Hooper currently works at Westchester Medical Center A Member Of Wmchealth.
How do I contact Sheronda Hooper for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Sheronda Hooper. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a phlebotomist?
Recruiting phlebotomists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for phlebotomists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in NY

SB
Silvana Bissel
Phlebotomist
New York, NY
GT
Gregory Tucker
Phlebotomist
Rochester, NY
MJ
Maisha Joseph
Phlebotomist I
Brooklyn, NY
GC
Gabriela Cobo
Phlebotomist
Patchogue, NY
LP
Latorre Pitts
Phlebotomist
Getzville, NY
NP
Nicole Panico
Phlebotomist
Ronkonkoma, NY
MC
Michelle Coleman-Schmitt
Phlebotomist Ops Manager
Buffalo, NY
YV
Yulissa Ventura
Certified Phlebotomist
Bronx, NY