Back to Search
EB

Emma Battaglia

Physical Therapist Assistant

physical therapist Chicago Chicago Speech Therapy LLC
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Chicago Speech Therapy LLC
Gender
Female
Connections
227
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Emma Battaglia is one of them.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Oakton Community College
Associates in Applied Science
Northeastern Illinois University
Bachelor’s Degree
Northside College Preparatory High School
Skills
Teaching Microsoft Office Teamwork Microsoft Word Data Analysis Powerpoint Research Microsoft Excel Swim Instruction Public Speaking Higher Education Lifeguarding Academic Tutoring
About Chicago Speech Therapy LLC
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Emma Battaglia is a Physical Therapist Assistant, currently affiliated with Chicago Speech Therapy LLC, based in Chicago. As a physical therapist, Battaglia contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Chicago. They have been with Chicago Speech Therapy LLC for 6 years. Battaglia holds academic credentials, including Associates in Applied Science and Bachelor’s Degree, from Oakton Community College and Northeastern Illinois University. Core competencies include Teaching, Microsoft Office, Teamwork, Microsoft Word, Data Analysis. Chicago Speech Therapy LLC operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Emma Battaglia located?
Emma Battaglia is based in Chicago. They are currently affiliated with Chicago Speech Therapy LLC.
What is Emma Battaglia's specialty?
Emma Battaglia specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist Assistant.
Where does Emma Battaglia currently work?
Emma Battaglia currently works at Chicago Speech Therapy LLC. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Emma Battaglia's educational background?
Emma Battaglia attended Oakton Community College and Northeastern Illinois University.
How do I contact Emma Battaglia for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Emma Battaglia. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.