Back to Search
AR

Andi Robinson

Nurse Practitioner Clinic Coordinator

Nurse Practitioner Mcdonough, GA Take Care Health System
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
19 years at Take Care Health System
Gender
Female
Connections
20
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Andi Robinson is one of them.
  • 2,324 Nurse Practitioners are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in GA: Emory Healthcare (137), Children's Healthcare Of Atlanta (76), Wellstar Health System (65).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Kennesaw State University
MSN
Southern Connecticut State University
Skills
Healthcare Treatment Nursng Health Promotion
About Take Care Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Andi Robinson is a Nurse Practitioner Clinic Coordinator, currently affiliated with Take Care Health System, based in Mcdonough, GA. As a nurse practitioner, Robinson contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Mcdonough, GA. They have been with Take Care Health System for 19 years. Robinson holds academic credentials, including MSN, from Kennesaw State University and Southern Connecticut State University. Core competencies include Healthcare, Treatment, Nursng, Health Promotion. Take Care Health System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Mcdonough, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Andi Robinson located?
Andi Robinson is based in Mcdonough, GA. They are currently affiliated with Take Care Health System.
What is Andi Robinson's specialty?
Andi Robinson specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner Clinic Coordinator.
Where does Andi Robinson currently work?
Andi Robinson currently works at Take Care Health System. They have been there for 19 years.
What is Andi Robinson's educational background?
Andi Robinson attended Kennesaw State University and Southern Connecticut State University.
How do I contact Andi Robinson for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Andi Robinson. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in GA?
Nurse Practitioners in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

JA
Joan Aina
Prn Nurse Practitioner
Peachtree City, GA
LB
Laura Benedit
Team Lead Research Nurse Practitioner
Norcross, GA
SJ
Stanton John
Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AP
Anetha Peterson
Family Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
SA
Serwah Amponsah
Family Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AG
Amy Grasman
Family Nurse Practitioner
Columbus, GA
KY
Kristine Yearwood
Family Nurse Practitioner
Hinesville, GA
JC
Joy Cheuvront
Nurse Practitioner
Kennesaw, GA