Back to Search
JM

Jordan Metheny

Registered Respiratory Therapist

respiratory therapist Philadelphia Lehigh Valley Health Network
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 22,187 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the respiratory therapist specialty. Jordan Metheny is one of them.
  • 1,552 contacts at Lehigh Valley Health Network are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Lehigh Valley Health Network
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
lvhn.org
Professional Overview

Jordan Metheny is a Registered Respiratory Therapist, currently affiliated with Lehigh Valley Health Network, based in Philadelphia. As a respiratory therapist, Metheny contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Philadelphia. Lehigh Valley Health Network operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit respiratory therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to respiratory therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting respiratory therapist

Healthcare professionals with respiratory therapist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all respiratory therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jordan Metheny located?
Jordan Metheny is based in Philadelphia. They are currently affiliated with Lehigh Valley Health Network.
What is Jordan Metheny's specialty?
Jordan Metheny specializes in respiratory therapist. Their current role is Registered Respiratory Therapist.
Where does Jordan Metheny currently work?
Jordan Metheny currently works at Lehigh Valley Health Network.
How do I contact Jordan Metheny for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jordan Metheny. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a respiratory therapist?
Recruiting respiratory therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for respiratory therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a respiratory therapist in the United States?
respiratory therapists in the United States typically earn $55,000 to $95,000 annually, with a median of $71,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.