Back to Search
LL

Lucy Luna

Lvn

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Temple, TX Baylor Scott & White Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Lucy Luna is one of them.
  • 4,621 LPNs are based in TX (out of 101,236 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,606 contacts at Baylor Scott & White Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in TX: $40,000 – $69,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in TX: Utmb (44), Christus Health (38), Epic Health Services Inc. (36).
  • 0% of LPNs in TX hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 40% of LPNs in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Baylor Scott & White Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
bswhealth.com
Office Location
937 Canyon Creek Dr, Temple, TX
Professional Overview

Lucy Luna is a Lvn, currently affiliated with Baylor Scott & White Health, based in Temple, TX. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Luna contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Temple, TX. Baylor Scott & White Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Temple, TX healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lucy Luna located?
Lucy Luna is based in Temple, TX. They are currently affiliated with Baylor Scott & White Health.
What is Lucy Luna's specialty?
Lucy Luna specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Lvn.
Where does Lucy Luna currently work?
Lucy Luna currently works at Baylor Scott & White Health.
How do I contact Lucy Luna for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lucy Luna. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in TX?
LPNs in TX typically earn $40,000 to $69,000 annually, with a median of $53,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

CE
Crystle Exinia
Lvn
La Feria, TX
JN
Judy Nelson
Lvn
Cameron, TX
CS
Cheryl Sayers
Lvn
Houston, TX
MJ
Marnisha James
Cna
Texas City, TX
AM
Ashley Moore
Cna
Houston, TX
AP
Alice Perkins
Lvn
Fresno, TX
SM
Stormie Martin
Cna
Overton, TX
TB
Tammy Baudy
Lvn
Coppell, TX