Back to Search
DP

Deanne Prucha

Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist Batavia, NY Stepping Stones Learning Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
26 years at Stepping Stones Learning Center
Gender
Female
Connections
63
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Deanne Prucha is one of them.
  • 339 speech pathologists are based in NY (out of 90,317 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of speech pathologists in NY: Nyc Department Of Education (17), New York City Department Of Education (13), Nassau Boces (5).
  • 3% of speech pathologists in NY hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 57% of speech pathologists in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
State University Of New York At Fredonia
Bachelors
1996
State University Of New York At Fredonia
Master Of Science
1996
Skills
Teaching Special Education Curriculum Development Autism Spectrum Disorders Staff Development
About Stepping Stones Learning Center
Industry
Consumer Services
Professional Overview

Deanne Prucha is a Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with Stepping Stones Learning Center, based in Batavia, NY. As a speech pathologist, Prucha contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Batavia, NY. They have been with Stepping Stones Learning Center for 26 years. Prucha holds academic credentials, including Bachelors and Master Of Science, from State University Of New York At Fredonia and State University Of New York At Fredonia. Core competencies include Teaching, Special Education, Curriculum Development, Autism Spectrum Disorders, Staff Development. Stepping Stones Learning Center operates in the Consumer Services sector. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Batavia, NY healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deanne Prucha located?
Deanne Prucha is based in Batavia, NY. They are currently affiliated with Stepping Stones Learning Center.
What is Deanne Prucha's specialty?
Deanne Prucha specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Speech Pathologist.
Where does Deanne Prucha currently work?
Deanne Prucha currently works at Stepping Stones Learning Center. They have been there for 26 years.
What is Deanne Prucha's educational background?
Deanne Prucha attended State University Of New York At Fredonia and State University Of New York At Fredonia.
How do I contact Deanne Prucha for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Deanne Prucha. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in NY

CM
Catherine Melville
Speech Pathologist
Suffern, NY
CR
Cynthia Rubino
Speech Pathologist
Coram, NY
AS
Allyson Savocchi
Speech Pathologist
Great Neck, NY
JD
Jessen Donlon
Speech Pathologist
Buffalo, NY
MK
Maya Katz
Speech Pathologist
Brooklyn, NY
MR
Maya Ravi
Speech Pathologist at Cobble Hill Speech Therapy
New York, NY
DG
Dena Goldblatt
Speech Pathologist
Woodmere, NY
EG
Eileen Gilroy
Lecturer Clinical Supervisor Speech Pathologist
Endicott, NY