Back to Search
ZB

Zakiya Bell

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Broken Arrow, OK Ocean Technology
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
6
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Zakiya Bell is one of them.
  • 474 Nurse Practitioners are based in OK (out of 12,026 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 37 contacts at Ocean Technology are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in OK: $98,000 – $147,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in OK: Mercy (11), Hillcrest Healthcare System (10), Integris Health (9).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in OK hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in OK have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
The University Of Tulsa
2021
About Ocean Technology
Industry
Manufacturing
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Zakiya Bell is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Ocean Technology, based in Broken Arrow, OK. As a nurse practitioner, Bell contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Broken Arrow, OK. Bell holds academic credentials from The University Of Tulsa. Ocean Technology operates in the Manufacturing sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Broken Arrow, OK healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Zakiya Bell located?
Zakiya Bell is based in Broken Arrow, OK. They are currently affiliated with Ocean Technology.
What is Zakiya Bell's specialty?
Zakiya Bell specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Zakiya Bell currently work?
Zakiya Bell currently works at Ocean Technology.
What is Zakiya Bell's educational background?
Zakiya Bell attended The University Of Tulsa.
How do I contact Zakiya Bell for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Zakiya Bell. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in OK?
Nurse Practitioners in OK typically earn $98,000 to $147,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OK

CF
Charles Fofang
Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Oklahoma City, OK
JR
Jacinda Ricks
Family Nurse Practitioner
Oklahoma City, OK
KJ
Krystle Jones
Family Nurse Practitioner
Tulsa, OK
DA
Dana Ainsworth
Family Nurse Practitioner
Seminole, OK
AP
Alysa Pressnall
Family Nurse Practitioner
Ponca City, OK
RS
Rachel Schupp
Family Nurse Practitioner
Tulsa, OK
JR
Jayne Rozell
Family Nurse Practitioner
Erick, OK
MS
Michelle Spehr
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Norman, OK