Back to Search
EM

Ellen Macaraeg

Staff Registered Nurse

Nurse Northridge, CA Kaiser Permanente
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
19 years at Kaiser Permanente
Gender
Female
Connections
17
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 649,767 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse specialty. Ellen Macaraeg is one of them.
  • 57,207 Nurses are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 18,743 contacts at Kaiser Permanente are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse compensation in CA: $130,000 – $195,000 (median $151,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (5,251), Sutter Health (1,165), Sharp Healthcare (988).
  • 5% of Nurses in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 72% of Nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
West Coast University
MSN
2019
About Kaiser Permanente
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Professional Overview

Ellen Macaraeg is a Staff Registered Nurse, currently affiliated with Kaiser Permanente, based in Northridge, CA. As a nurse, Macaraeg contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Northridge, CA. They have been with Kaiser Permanente for 19 years. Macaraeg holds academic credentials, including MSN, from West Coast University. Kaiser Permanente operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Northridge, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ellen Macaraeg located?
Ellen Macaraeg is based in Northridge, CA. They are currently affiliated with Kaiser Permanente.
What is Ellen Macaraeg's specialty?
Ellen Macaraeg specializes in Nurse. Their current role is Staff Registered Nurse.
Where does Ellen Macaraeg currently work?
Ellen Macaraeg currently works at Kaiser Permanente. They have been there for 19 years.
What is Ellen Macaraeg's educational background?
Ellen Macaraeg attended West Coast University.
How do I contact Ellen Macaraeg for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ellen Macaraeg. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse?
Recruiting nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse in CA?
Nurses in CA typically earn $130,000 to $195,000 annually, with a median of $151,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

MV
Marlyn Vee
Case Manager Registered Nurse
Loma Linda, CA
RW
Rusti Webb
Nurse Assistant
Santa Clarita, CA
AW
Amanda Woodchism
Intensive Care Nurse
Corona, CA
DM
Deborah Macres
Registered Nurse
Granite Bay, CA
SC
Scott Cory
Registered Nurse
Sacramento, CA
EJ
Erica Johnson
Utilization Review Nurse
Gardena, CA
JB
Jeannette Bruggenkamp
Utilization Review Nurse
Santa Barbara, CA
JM
Jasmine Mendoza
Registered Nurse
Los Angeles, CA