Back to Search
SW

Shirley Wright

Speech Pathologist

speech pathologist Ocala, FL The School Board Of Marion County Florida
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
16
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 4,059 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the speech pathologist specialty. Shirley Wright is one of them.
  • 173 speech pathologists are based in FL (out of 96,789 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at The School Board Of Marion County Florida are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of speech pathologists in FL: Duval County Public Schools (6), Broward County Public Schools (5), Self Employed (5).
  • 2% of speech pathologists in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 47% of speech pathologists in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Barry University
Master of Science (M.S.), Reading
About The School Board Of Marion County Florida
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
1614 E Fort King St, Ocala, FL
Professional Overview

Shirley Wright is a Speech Pathologist, currently affiliated with The School Board Of Marion County Florida, based in Ocala, FL. As a speech pathologist, Wright contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Ocala, FL. Wright holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist and Master of Science (M.S.), Reading, from Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University and Barry University. The School Board Of Marion County Florida operates in the Education sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit speech pathologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to speech pathologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Ocala, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting speech pathologist

Healthcare professionals with speech pathologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all speech pathologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shirley Wright located?
Shirley Wright is based in Ocala, FL. They are currently affiliated with The School Board Of Marion County Florida.
What is Shirley Wright's specialty?
Shirley Wright specializes in speech pathologist. Their current role is Speech Pathologist.
Where does Shirley Wright currently work?
Shirley Wright currently works at The School Board Of Marion County Florida.
What is Shirley Wright's educational background?
Shirley Wright attended Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University and Barry University.
How do I contact Shirley Wright for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Shirley Wright. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a speech pathologist?
Recruiting speech pathologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for speech pathologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in FL

VK
Vandan Kamath
Speech Pathologist
Tampa, FL
NR
Norman Rogover
Speech Pathologist
Palm Harbor, FL
RC
Rhonda Cobb Jpeeples-Sister
Speech Pathologist
Pensacola, FL
MB
Malik Barron
Speech Pathologist Sr
Miami, FL
CF
Christine Fletcher
Speech Pathologist
Jacksonville, FL
BM
Brooke Masters
Pediatric Speech Pathologist
West Palm Beach, FL
MK
Michele Krenzer
Speech Pathologist
Grant, FL
MH
Marcia Hoodwin
Speech Pathologist
Sarasota, FL