Back to Search
BS

Barb Sauvage

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Park Forest, IL Onsite Innovations
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Onsite Innovations
Gender
Female
Connections
64
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Barb Sauvage is one of them.
  • 1,975 Nurse Practitioners are based in IL (out of 48,672 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 13 contacts at Onsite Innovations are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IL: $110,000 – $165,000 (median $128,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IL: Northwestern Medicine (45), Advocate Health Care (42), Rush University Medical Center (40).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in IL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in IL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Onsite Innovations
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
125 Gaither Dr Ste K, Mount Laurel, NJ
Professional Overview

Barb Sauvage is a Family Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Onsite Innovations, based in Park Forest, IL. As a nurse practitioner, Sauvage contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Park Forest, IL. They have been with Onsite Innovations for 11 years. Onsite Innovations operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Park Forest, IL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barb Sauvage located?
Barb Sauvage is based in Park Forest, IL. They are currently affiliated with Onsite Innovations.
What is Barb Sauvage's specialty?
Barb Sauvage specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Barb Sauvage currently work?
Barb Sauvage currently works at Onsite Innovations. They have been there for 11 years.
How do I contact Barb Sauvage for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Barb Sauvage. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IL?
Nurse Practitioners in IL typically earn $110,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $128,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

MS
May Suasin
Nurse Practitioner
Round Lake, IL
JD
Jeanne Dougherty
Family Nurse Practitioner and Instructor
Oak Lawn, IL
LM
Lauren Mielke
Family Nurse Practitioner
Crystal Lake, IL
JB
Jenny Bolognani
Nurse Practitioner
Chicago, IL
AP
Anna Piper
Nurse Practitioner
Channahon, IL
JP
Jane Peterson
Family Nurse Practitioner
Quincy, IL
JM
Janine Morrissey
Nurse Practitioner
Willowbrook, IL
AM
Alexis Mcallister
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Aviston, IL