Back to Search
RN

Rosse Nava

Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Hialeah, FL Memorial Healthcare System
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Gender
Female
Connections
1
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Rosse Nava is one of them.
  • 4,406 pharmacy technicians are based in FL (out of 96,788 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,173 contacts at Memorial Healthcare System are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of pharmacy technicians in FL: Walgreens (606), Cvs Health (261), Cvs Pharmacy (233).
  • 0% of pharmacy technicians in FL hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 61% of pharmacy technicians in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Memorial Healthcare System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
mhs.net
Office Location
1150 N 35th Ave #270, Hollywood, FL
Professional Overview

Rosse Nava is a Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Memorial Healthcare System, based in Hialeah, FL. As a pharmacy technician, Nava contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Hialeah, FL. Memorial Healthcare System operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Hialeah, FL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rosse Nava located?
Rosse Nava is based in Hialeah, FL. They are currently affiliated with Memorial Healthcare System.
What is Rosse Nava's specialty?
Rosse Nava specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Rosse Nava currently work?
Rosse Nava currently works at Memorial Healthcare System.
How do I contact Rosse Nava for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Rosse Nava. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in FL

YU
Yahoska Urbina
Pharmacy Technician
Hialeah, FL
DP
Darlene Prado
Pharmacy Technician
Brooksville, FL
AK
Alayna Kerns
Pharmacy Technician
Punta Gorda, FL
TG
Tilia Gonzalez
Pharmacy Technician
Fort Myers, FL
SP
Sashannah Pringle
Pharmacy Tech
Hollywood, FL
SA
Sebastian Agudelo
Pharmacy Technician
Hollywood, FL
SE
Sadie Eubanks
Lead Pharmacy Technician
Riverview, FL
IS
Ilka Santiago
Certified Pharmacy Technician
Bradenton, FL