Back to Search
TM

Tracy Martini

Family Nurse Practitioner at Crmc Wound Care

Nurse Practitioner Douglas, GA Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics
Connections
130
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Tracy Martini is one of them.
  • 2,324 Nurse Practitioners are based in GA (out of 40,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in GA: $103,000 – $155,000 (median $120,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in GA: Emory Healthcare (137), Children's Healthcare Of Atlanta (76), Wellstar Health System (65).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in GA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Widener University
Post Master's Certificate
2016
Widener University
MSN
1990
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
BSN
1984
Skills
Medicine Dermatology Aesthetics Healthcare Clinical Research Surgery Emr Skin Resurfacing Healthcare Management Hospitals Laser Plastic Surgery Nursing Medical Terminology Skin Care Bls Medical Devices Skin Wound Care Cosmetics Patient Education Healthcare Consulting Working With Physicians
About Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
matrixforme.com
Professional Overview

Tracy Martini is a Family Nurse Practitioner at Crmc Wound Care, currently affiliated with Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics, based in Douglas, GA. As a nurse practitioner, Martini contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Douglas, GA. They have been with Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics for 6 years. Martini holds academic credentials, including Post Master's Certificate and MSN, from Widener University and Widener University. Core competencies include Medicine, Dermatology, Aesthetics, Healthcare, Clinical Research. Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics operates in the Healthcare Services sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Douglas, GA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tracy Martini located?
Tracy Martini is based in Douglas, GA. They are currently affiliated with Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics.
What is Tracy Martini's specialty?
Tracy Martini specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner at Crmc Wound Care.
Where does Tracy Martini currently work?
Tracy Martini currently works at Crmc Wound Care And Hyperbarics. They have been there for 6 years.
What is Tracy Martini's educational background?
Tracy Martini attended Widener University and Widener University.
How do I contact Tracy Martini for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Tracy Martini. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in GA?
Nurse Practitioners in GA typically earn $103,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $120,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

CG
Caitlin Gausvik
Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AO
Acnpc-Ag Omar Ganzy
Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
TK
Theresa Kiblinger
Nurse Practitioner- Pediatric Surgery
Atlanta, GA
AN
Angel Nofziger
Nurse Practitioner
Marietta, GA
AT
Ashby Thornley
Lead Nurse Practitioner
Macon, GA
LB
Lolita Beverly
Family Nurse Practitioner
Duluth, GA
EC
Elia Caldwell
Family Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
SH
Shelley Holcomb
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Cumming, GA