Back to Search
DB

Danute Butovskiene

Certified Pharmacy Technician

pharmacy technician Marlborough Compounding Pharmacy
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Engineering
Tenure
14 years at Compounding Pharmacy
Gender
Female
Connections
24
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 71,899 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacy technician specialty. Danute Butovskiene is one of them.
  • 5 contacts at Compounding Pharmacy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Vilniaus Kolegija/University of Applied Sciences
Professional Overview

Danute Butovskiene is a Certified Pharmacy Technician, currently affiliated with Compounding Pharmacy, based in Marlborough. As a pharmacy technician, Butovskiene contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Marlborough. They have been with Compounding Pharmacy for 14 years. Butovskiene holds academic credentials from Vilniaus Kolegija/University of Applied Sciences. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacy technician professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacy technician specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting pharmacy technician

Pharmacy technicians are an essential part of the pharmacy team. With high turnover in retail and hospital settings, direct outreach to certified pharmacy technicians allows recruiters to build pipelines proactively.

Browse all pharmacy technicians →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Danute Butovskiene located?
Danute Butovskiene is based in Marlborough. They are currently affiliated with Compounding Pharmacy.
What is Danute Butovskiene's specialty?
Danute Butovskiene specializes in pharmacy technician. Their current role is Certified Pharmacy Technician.
Where does Danute Butovskiene currently work?
Danute Butovskiene currently works at Compounding Pharmacy. They have been there for 14 years.
What is Danute Butovskiene's educational background?
Danute Butovskiene attended Vilniaus Kolegija/University of Applied Sciences.
How do I contact Danute Butovskiene for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Danute Butovskiene. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacy technician?
Recruiting pharmacy technicians typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacy technicians across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.