Back to Search
CM

Cathleen Matthews

Audiologist

audiologist Portsmouth, VA Us Navy
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 5,570 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the audiologist specialty. Cathleen Matthews is one of them.
  • 88 audiologists are based in VA (out of 33,258 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,119 contacts at Us Navy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Top employers of audiologists in VA: Fairfax County Public Schools (3), Vcu Health (3), Richmond Hearing Doctors (2).
  • 11% of audiologists in VA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 83% of audiologists in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Us Navy
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
navy.com
Office Location
2119 S Loudoun St, Winchester, VA
Professional Overview

Cathleen Matthews is a Audiologist, currently affiliated with Us Navy, based in Portsmouth, VA. As a audiologist, Matthews contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Portsmouth, VA. Us Navy operates in the Government sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit audiologist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to audiologist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Portsmouth, VA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting audiologist

Healthcare professionals with audiologist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all audiologists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cathleen Matthews located?
Cathleen Matthews is based in Portsmouth, VA. They are currently affiliated with Us Navy.
What is Cathleen Matthews's specialty?
Cathleen Matthews specializes in audiologist. Their current role is Audiologist.
Where does Cathleen Matthews currently work?
Cathleen Matthews currently works at Us Navy.
How do I contact Cathleen Matthews for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Cathleen Matthews. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a audiologist?
Recruiting audiologists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for audiologists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in VA

JK
Jessica Kazbour
Clinical Audiologist
Springfield, VA
MG
Mary Grote
Clinical Audiologist
Manassas, VA
JF
Julie Farrarhersch
Owner and Audiologist
Fishersville, VA
HG
Howard Gutnick
Audiologist
Virginia Beach, VA
MP
Melissa Pola
Clinical Audiologist
Virginia Beach, VA
DT
David Taylor
Audiologist Owner
Newport News, VA
JH
Jin Hyung Park
Clinical Audiologist
Richmond, VA
LC
Laura Carter
Clinical Audiologist
Lorton, VA