Back to Search
LM

Lekeitha Murray

Phlebotomist Ii

phlebotomist Mobile, AL Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
12 years at Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory
Gender
Female
Connections
115
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 19,992 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the phlebotomist specialty. Lekeitha Murray is one of them.
  • 243 phlebotomists are based in AL (out of 16,429 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Top employers of phlebotomists in AL: Labcorp (22), Quest Diagnostics (18), Grifols (13).
  • 59% of phlebotomists in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University Of South Alabama
2015
Skills
Laboratory Phlebotomy Specimen Processing Laboratory Skills Laboratory Technicians Hematology Customer Service Hospitals
About Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory
Industry
Business Services
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
Theodore, AL
Professional Overview

Lekeitha Murray is a Phlebotomist Ii, currently affiliated with Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory, based in Mobile, AL. As a phlebotomist, Murray contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Mobile, AL. They have been with Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory for 12 years. Murray holds academic credentials from University Of South Alabama. Core competencies include Laboratory, Phlebotomy, Specimen Processing, Laboratory Skills, Laboratory Technicians. Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory operates in the Business Services sector with a workforce of 20 to 99 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit phlebotomist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to phlebotomist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Mobile, AL healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting phlebotomist

Healthcare professionals with phlebotomist expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all phlebotomists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lekeitha Murray located?
Lekeitha Murray is based in Mobile, AL. They are currently affiliated with Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory.
What is Lekeitha Murray's specialty?
Lekeitha Murray specializes in phlebotomist. Their current role is Phlebotomist Ii.
Where does Lekeitha Murray currently work?
Lekeitha Murray currently works at Atherotech Diagnostics Laboratory. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Lekeitha Murray's educational background?
Lekeitha Murray attended University Of South Alabama.
How do I contact Lekeitha Murray for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Lekeitha Murray. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a phlebotomist?
Recruiting phlebotomists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for phlebotomists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.

Similar Professionals in AL

AP
Adrienne Pouncey
Phlebotomist
Honoraville, AL
AG
Alicia Gray
Phlebotomist
Florence, AL
TT
Tonya Tinch
Phlebotomist
Birmingham, AL
SG
Shayla Gibson
Phlebotomist
Pleasant Grove, AL
SS
Sea Shyn
Phlebotomist
Birmingham, AL
DE
Diamond Evans
Phlebotomist
Birmingham, AL
BJ
Brenda Jiles
Phlebotomist
Gurley, AL
RW
Rachel Walker
Phlebotomist Patient Care Representative
Lanett, AL