Back to Search
JC

Jeanie At Work Croudy

Lvn

LPN/ LVN/ CNS Indio, CA Odyssey Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
5
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,034 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the LPN/ LVN/ CNS specialty. Jeanie At Work Croudy is one of them.
  • 4,784 LPNs are based in CA (out of 155,461 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 70 contacts at Odyssey Healthcare are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical LPN/ LVN/ CNS compensation in CA: $50,000 – $85,000 (median $65,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of LPNs in CA: Kaiser Permanente (335), Maxim Healthcare Services (99), Sole Proprietor (57).
  • 0% of LPNs in CA hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 43% of LPNs in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
About Odyssey Healthcare
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Professional Overview

Jeanie At Work Croudy is a Lvn, currently affiliated with Odyssey Healthcare, based in Indio, CA. As a lpn/ lvn/ cns, Croudy contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Indio, CA. Odyssey Healthcare operates in the Hospital & Health Care sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit lpn/ lvn/ cns professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to lpn/ lvn/ cns specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Indio, CA healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting LPN/ LVN/ CNS

Healthcare professionals with LPN/ LVN/ CNS expertise are recruited nationwide. Direct outreach via verified email and phone produces significantly faster placements than relying on job boards or passive candidates. HealthTal's database provides personal contact data verified against NPI and state licensing records.

Browse all LPNs →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeanie At Work Croudy located?
Jeanie At Work Croudy is based in Indio, CA. They are currently affiliated with Odyssey Healthcare.
What is Jeanie At Work Croudy's specialty?
Jeanie At Work Croudy specializes in LPN/ LVN/ CNS. Their current role is Lvn.
Where does Jeanie At Work Croudy currently work?
Jeanie At Work Croudy currently works at Odyssey Healthcare.
How do I contact Jeanie At Work Croudy for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jeanie At Work Croudy. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a LPN?
Recruiting lpns typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for lpns across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a LPN in CA?
LPNs in CA typically earn $50,000 to $85,000 annually, with a median of $65,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

LJ
Latoya Johnson
Lvn
Los Angeles, CA
JW
Janice Weiss
Lvn
Oakhurst, CA
AS
Anna Santos
Lvn
Oxnard, CA
WB
Weston Brown
Lvn
Martinez, CA
AP
Arlette Phillips
Lvn
Walnut Creek, CA
SO
Suzanne Orrantia
Lvn
Riverside, CA
DC
Dianne Codina
Cna
San Diego, CA
ME
Marissa Escoto
Lvn
Sacramento, CA