Back to Search
DH

Deborah Harvey

Rn Case Manager

registered nurse Edgewood, MD Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
44 years at Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
47
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 127,038 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the registered nurse specialty. Deborah Harvey is one of them.
  • 2,084 registered nurses are based in MD (out of 29,095 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical registered nurse compensation in MD: $74,000 – $137,000 (median $90,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of registered nurses in MD: Johns Hopkins Hospital (77), University Of Maryland Medical Center (77), Medstar Health (41).
  • 4% of registered nurses in MD hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 36% of registered nurses in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Skills
Nursing Case Management Inpatient Healthcare Hospitals Critical Care Mental Health Utilization Management Healthcare Management Home Care Patient Advocacy Bls Patient Safety Emr Patient Education Registered Nurses Acute Care Case Managment Medical/Surgical Utilization Review
About Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
mwph.org
Office Location
Edgewood, MD
Professional Overview

Deborah Harvey is a Rn Case Manager, currently affiliated with Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital, based in Edgewood, MD. As a registered nurse, Harvey contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Edgewood, MD. They have been with Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital for 44 years. Core competencies include Nursing, Case Management, Inpatient, Healthcare, Hospitals. Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit registered nurse professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to registered nurse specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Edgewood, MD healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting registered nurse

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all registered nurses →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deborah Harvey located?
Deborah Harvey is based in Edgewood, MD. They are currently affiliated with Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital.
What is Deborah Harvey's specialty?
Deborah Harvey specializes in registered nurse. Their current role is Rn Case Manager.
Where does Deborah Harvey currently work?
Deborah Harvey currently works at Mt Washington Pediatric Hospital. They have been there for 44 years.
How do I contact Deborah Harvey for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Deborah Harvey. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a registered nurse?
Recruiting registered nurses typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for registered nurses across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a registered nurse in MD?
registered nurses in MD typically earn $74,000 to $137,000 annually, with a median of $90,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

CF
Carolina Flores
Rn
Baltimore, MD
KH
Kitty Hardy
Rn
Gwynn Oak, MD
WV
Wilson Villalobos
Rn
Harford County, MD
CC
Carey Cezar
Rn
Towson, MD
AN
Alexandra Nemcosky
Rn
Bethesda, MD
DW
Denise Waltos
Rn
Baltimore City County, MD
CF
Christa Fullwood
Rn
Baltimore City County, MD
RD
Roberta Dunsen
Rn
Street, MD