Back to Search
BS

Bonnie Sauls

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Memphis, TN Semmes Murphey Clinic
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Semmes Murphey Clinic
Gender
Female
Connections
92
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Bonnie Sauls is one of them.
  • 2,131 Nurse Practitioners are based in TN (out of 27,118 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 19 contacts at Semmes Murphey Clinic are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in TN: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (99), The Vanderbilt University (71), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (31).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in TN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 81% of Nurse Practitioners in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis
Master's degree
Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis
Bachelor of Science - BS
About Semmes Murphey Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Office Location
1211 Union Ave, Memphis, TN
Professional Overview

Bonnie Sauls is a Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Semmes Murphey Clinic, based in Memphis, TN. As a nurse practitioner, Sauls contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Memphis, TN. They have been with Semmes Murphey Clinic for 5 years. Sauls holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor of Science - BS, from Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis and Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis. Semmes Murphey Clinic operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 100 to 499 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Memphis, TN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bonnie Sauls located?
Bonnie Sauls is based in Memphis, TN. They are currently affiliated with Semmes Murphey Clinic.
What is Bonnie Sauls's specialty?
Bonnie Sauls specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Bonnie Sauls currently work?
Bonnie Sauls currently works at Semmes Murphey Clinic. They have been there for 5 years.
What is Bonnie Sauls's educational background?
Bonnie Sauls attended Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis and Loewenberg College of Nursing University of Memphis.
How do I contact Bonnie Sauls for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Bonnie Sauls. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in TN?
Nurse Practitioners in TN typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

LB
Lauren Barlew
Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner
Chattanooga, TN
LB
L Booth
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lexington, TN
MA
Michelle Aull
Family Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN
AH
Angie Hightower
Nurse Practitioner
Strawberry Plains, TN
JR
Jacob Read
Family Nurse Practitioner
Gatlinburg, TN
KZ
Kathy Zimmerman
Assistant Professor & Family Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN
CD
Curry Dudley
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lebanon, TN
BH
Belinda Hatcher
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lebanon, TN