Back to Search
EH

Ethan Henderson

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Springfield, MO Mercy
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Mercy
Gender
Male
Connections
91
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,546 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Ethan Henderson is one of them.
  • 1,519 Nurse Practitioners are based in MO (out of 26,542 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,619 contacts at Mercy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MO: $101,000 – $152,000 (median $118,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MO: Mercy (112), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (37), Coxhealth (36).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in MO hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Cox College
Master's degree
Missouri State University
Bachelor's of Nursing
Skills
Advanced Cardiac Life Support Pediatric Advanced Life Support Basic Life Support Advanced Burn Life Support
About Mercy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
mercy.net
Office Location
1235 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO
Professional Overview

Ethan Henderson is a Family Nurse Practitioner, currently affiliated with Mercy, based in Springfield, MO. As a nurse practitioner, Henderson contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Springfield, MO. They have been with Mercy for 7 years. Henderson holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Bachelor's of Nursing, from Cox College and Missouri State University. Core competencies include Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Pediatric Advanced Life Support, Basic Life Support, Advanced Burn Life Support. Mercy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit nurse practitioner professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to nurse practitioner specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Springfield, MO healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Registered nurses are among the most in-demand healthcare professionals in the US. Recruiting RNs directly via personal contact data significantly reduces time-to-fill compared to job boards. When recruiting nurses, highlighting shift flexibility, signing bonuses, and professional development opportunities increases response rates.

Browse all Nurse Practitioners →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ethan Henderson located?
Ethan Henderson is based in Springfield, MO. They are currently affiliated with Mercy.
What is Ethan Henderson's specialty?
Ethan Henderson specializes in Nurse Practitioner. Their current role is Family Nurse Practitioner.
Where does Ethan Henderson currently work?
Ethan Henderson currently works at Mercy. They have been there for 7 years.
What is Ethan Henderson's educational background?
Ethan Henderson attended Cox College and Missouri State University.
How do I contact Ethan Henderson for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Ethan Henderson. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a Nurse Practitioner?
Recruiting nurse practitioners typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for nurse practitioners across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MO?
Nurse Practitioners in MO typically earn $101,000 to $152,000 annually, with a median of $118,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

CP
Chelsea Phelps
Nurse Practitioner
Greenwood, MO
AC
Andreia Cage
Nurse Practitioner
Maryland Heights, MO
ER
Eric Roberts
Nurse Practitioner
Kansas City, MO
KB
Kristin Bogaart
Nurse Practitioner
Valley Park, MO
SH
Samara Harrell
Family Nurse Practitioner
st. louis, MO
LB
Lisa Burnitt
Adult Nurse Practitioner
St Charles, MO
SB
Shelly Bilyeu
Nurse Practitioner
Marshfield, MO
LB
Latasha Berks
Nurse Practitioner Emergency Department
St Louis, MO