Back to Search
JB

Jamie Becker

Physical Therapist Clinic Manager

physical therapist Los Angeles Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
8 years at Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy
Connections
27
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 75,598 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the physical therapist specialty. Jamie Becker is one of them.
  • 2 contacts at Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed August 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences
Doctor of Physical Therapy
2013
About Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Website
peakorthopt.com
Office Location
520 N Prospect Ave, Redondo Beach, CA
Professional Overview

Jamie Becker is a Physical Therapist Clinic Manager, currently affiliated with Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy, based in Los Angeles. As a physical therapist, Becker contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Los Angeles. They have been with Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy for 8 years. Becker holds academic credentials, including Doctor of Physical Therapy, from University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences. Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1 to 19 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit physical therapist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to physical therapist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting physical therapist

Physical therapists are in short supply nationwide, with the BLS projecting 17% growth through 2033. Direct outreach to licensed PTs via personal email yields the highest response rates compared to passive job postings.

Browse all physical therapists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jamie Becker located?
Jamie Becker is based in Los Angeles. They are currently affiliated with Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy.
What is Jamie Becker's specialty?
Jamie Becker specializes in physical therapist. Their current role is Physical Therapist Clinic Manager.
Where does Jamie Becker currently work?
Jamie Becker currently works at Redondo Beach Orthopedic Physical Therapy. They have been there for 8 years.
What is Jamie Becker's educational background?
Jamie Becker attended University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences.
How do I contact Jamie Becker for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Jamie Becker. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a physical therapist?
Recruiting physical therapists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for physical therapists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a physical therapist in the United States?
physical therapists in the United States typically earn $78,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $99,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.