Back to Search
DH

Denice Haines

Senior Pharmacist Pharmacy Operations Specialist

pharmacist Indianapolis, IN Eskenazi Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
36 years at Eskenazi Health
Gender
Female
Connections
10
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Denice Haines is one of them.
  • 1,474 pharmacists are based in IN (out of 28,590 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 423 contacts at Eskenazi Health are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Typical pharmacist compensation in IN: $101,000 – $154,000 (median $125,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of pharmacists in IN: Walgreens (93), Cvs Health (79), Indiana University Health (63).
  • 2% of pharmacists in IN hold a senior title (Director, Manager, Chief, VP, etc.).
  • 77% of pharmacists in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
Purdue University
Master's degree
Indiana University Bloomington
Master's degree
Purdue University
About Eskenazi Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
5515 W 38th St, Indianapolis, IN
Professional Overview

Denice Haines is a Senior Pharmacist Pharmacy Operations Specialist, currently affiliated with Eskenazi Health, based in Indianapolis, IN. As a pharmacist, Haines contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Indianapolis, IN. They have been with Eskenazi Health for 36 years. Haines holds academic credentials, including Master's degree and Master's degree, from Purdue University and Indiana University Bloomington. Eskenazi Health operates in the Hospitals & Physicians Clinics sector with a workforce of 1000 to 4999 employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure. The Indianapolis, IN healthcare market offers access to a concentrated pool of clinical professionals, making direct outreach particularly effective for organizations building local care teams or expanding service capacity in the region.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Denice Haines located?
Denice Haines is based in Indianapolis, IN. They are currently affiliated with Eskenazi Health.
What is Denice Haines's specialty?
Denice Haines specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Senior Pharmacist Pharmacy Operations Specialist.
Where does Denice Haines currently work?
Denice Haines currently works at Eskenazi Health. They have been there for 36 years.
What is Denice Haines's educational background?
Denice Haines attended Purdue University and Indiana University Bloomington.
How do I contact Denice Haines for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Denice Haines. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in IN?
pharmacists in IN typically earn $101,000 to $154,000 annually, with a median of $125,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

SC
Susan Calmer
Pharmacist in Charge
Bloomington, IN
AB
Amber Baig
Pharmacist
Fortville, IN
MA
Miranda Arthur
Clinical Pharmacist
Bloomington, IN
KW
Kenneth Waitt
Pharmacist and Pharmacy Manager
Cicero, IN
DR
Dennis Rockhill
Pharmacist
Portage, IN
TF
Traci Fritschle
Pharmacist
Newburgh, IN
JK
Jared Krug
Staff Pharmacist
West Lafayette, IN
AF
Art Fojas
Pharmacist
Dyer, IN