Back to Search
JB

Julianna Burke

Clinical Pharmacist

pharmacist Lawrence Group Health Cooperative
[email protected] (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info
Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Group Health Cooperative
Gender
Female
Connections
43
Position in HealthTal Database
  • 86,704 healthcare professionals in HealthTal hold the pharmacist specialty. Julianna Burke is one of them.
  • 259 contacts at Group Health Cooperative are tracked in HealthTal.
  • Data refreshed July 2026.

Public records & verifications
  • Verify against the NPPES Provider Registry (HHS / CMS). Search NPPES →
  • Professional LinkedIn profile on file (subscribers only).
  • Data aggregated from public licensure databases, LinkedIn, and verified employer records. Cross-check via the registry link above.
Education
MCPHS
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
About Group Health Cooperative
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
ghc.org
Office Location
34 Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA
Professional Overview

Julianna Burke is a Clinical Pharmacist, currently affiliated with Group Health Cooperative, based in Lawrence. As a pharmacist, Burke contributes to patient care, clinical workflows, and healthcare operations in Lawrence. They have been with Group Health Cooperative for 12 years. Burke holds academic credentials, including Bachelor of Science (B.S.), from MCPHS. Group Health Cooperative operates in the Insurance sector with a workforce of 5000+ employees. Healthcare organizations seeking to recruit pharmacist professionals can use HealthTal to access verified direct email addresses and personal phone numbers sourced from NPI records and professional licensing databases. Direct outreach to pharmacist specialists consistently yields higher response rates than passive job board postings, particularly for roles requiring specific clinical credentials or state licensure.

Recruiting pharmacist

Pharmacists are licensed professionals who require verification of active state licensure during recruiting. Contacting pharmacists via direct email or phone allows for faster screening and placement than traditional job board methods.

Browse all pharmacists →

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Julianna Burke located?
Julianna Burke is based in Lawrence. They are currently affiliated with Group Health Cooperative.
What is Julianna Burke's specialty?
Julianna Burke specializes in pharmacist. Their current role is Clinical Pharmacist.
Where does Julianna Burke currently work?
Julianna Burke currently works at Group Health Cooperative. They have been there for 12 years.
What is Julianna Burke's educational background?
Julianna Burke attended MCPHS.
How do I contact Julianna Burke for recruiting?
HealthTal provides verified direct email address and phone number for Julianna Burke. Subscribe to access full contact details including personal email, direct dial, and LinkedIn profile.
How do I recruit a pharmacist?
Recruiting pharmacists typically involves reaching out via direct email or phone. HealthTal's database provides verified contact data for pharmacists across all 50 states, allowing you to contact candidates directly without going through job boards.
What is the average salary for a pharmacist in the United States?
pharmacists in the United States typically earn $110,000 to $167,000 annually, with a median of $136,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Director, Manager, Chief) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.